Gallery

The Christmas Party and Presentation Evening 2018 photos are shown below:

DSC03038
Joyce Godrey – Most improved lady player

DSC03039
Linda Thomas – Most improved lady player (2)

DSC03040
Anne Donoghue – Tameside Ladies Team Merit Winner

DSC03041
John Ingerson – Most improved men’s player

DSC03042
Walter Smith – Tameside Men’s Team Merit Winner

DSC03043
Sam Bradbury – Longdendale Saturday Team Merit Winner

DSC03045
Bryan Buckland – Derbyshire Vets Team Merit Award

DSC03046
Martin Coombes/Trevor Whitley – Summer Outing Round Robin Winners.
(Only Martin was present on the night)

DSC03047
Luke Jones – Harold Ingerson Singles Competition Winner

DSC03048
Bryan Buckland/Neal Linsky – Joe Bassset Doubles Competition Winners

________________________________

The Christmas Party and Presentation Evening 2017 photos are shown below:

25396145_10156866307059392_8088971847048723167_n
Neal Linsky winner of the Most Improved Gentleman Player Shield

25348598_10156866307019392_6279479676175527502_n
Anne Donoghue winner of the Team Merit, Ladies Team, Tameside League

25498057_10156866307014392_5701925907743393398_n
Martin Coombes winner of the Team Merit, Mens Veterans Team, Tameside League

25353908_10156870799644392_3402102913036531669_n
Walter Smith winner of the Team Merit, Mens Veterans Team, North Derbyshire League

25353775_10156866307009392_7602977439870726408_n
Walter Smith winner of the Team Merit, Saturday Team, Longdendale League

25498373_10156866307344392_3582971100130768603_n
Anne Donoghue and Walter Smith winner of the Joe Bassett Shield

25353658_10156866307384392_3634909419410074471_n
Luke Jones winner of the Harold Ingerson Trophy

25498278_10156866307399392_8201393274231247005_n
Ladies Team, Runners Up, Tameside Ladies League 3rd Division (promoted to 2nd Division)

25299559_10156866307449392_7159091768529590191_n
Mens Veterans Team, Tameside League, winners of Stamford Knockout Cup

25395839_10156870831459392_7959520172316209440_n    25353962_10156870831074392_755317250402690646_n 25443238_10156870831859392_3498887887433095601_n    25395994_10156870831089392_6130766704420461714_n

 

Harold Ingerson Competition 2017

Semi Finalists

21272336_10156543062069392_7747979122889045254_n FB_IMG_1504447109477
Neal Linsky and Anne Donoghue                Bryan Buckland and Luke Jones

 

Finalists

21230911_10156543062394392_4514766206261662559_n

Anne Donoghue and Luke Jones

 

21369190_10156543062414392_1710903906542598916_n

 

 

Luke Jones winner. Trophy Presented by John Ingerson

 

 

 

 

 

Away Day 25th June 2017 – Garstang.

DSC02777 DSC02778 DSC02780

DSC02786              DSC02788

Winners Walter Smith and Ann Donaghue:   Runners up Barry Clayton and Maureen Hargreaves.


 

The Christmas Party and Presentation Evening 2016 photos are shown below:

dsc02759
Sue Linsky – Winner –  Most Improved Player Ladies

dsc02760
Barrie Clayton – Joint Winner –  Most Improved Player Men

dsc02761
Mike Bolton – Joint Winner –  Most Improved Player Men

dsc02762
Hazel Prady – Ladies Team Tameside League –  Merit Trophy Winner

dsc02763
Martin Coombes – Mens Vets Team Tameside League –  Merit Trophy Winner

dsc02764
Roy Mycock – Mens Vets A Team North Derbyshire League – Merit Trophy Winner

dsc02765
Stan Perkins – Mens Vets B Team North Derbyshire League – Merit Trophy Winner

dsc02766
Bryan Buckland – Longdendale League Saturday Team Merit Trophy received from Stan Perkins.

dsc02767
Maureen Hargreaves – Harold Ingerson Trophy – Winner (with Trevor Whiteley who was not present on the night). This was played as a pairs competition

dsc02773 dsc02772 dsc02771 dsc02770 dsc02768

___________________________________

The Christmas Party and Presentation Evening 2015 photos are shown below:P1000142 - Copy

P1000143(1)

P1000144(1)P1000145(1)P1000146(1)P1000147(1)P1000148(1)P1000149(1)P1000150(1)P1000151(1)P1000152(1)P1000153(1)P1000154(1)P1000155(1)P1000156(1)P1000157(1)

 

Dave Collier Memorial Shield Final 2014

D Collier Memorial Plaque

D Collier Memorial Plaque

D. Collier Shield 2014 Finalists.

D. Collier Shield 2014 Finalists.                               S Perkins and E Coombes v                                       J Capstick and A Donoghue

 

 

.Manor Park A Team.N.Derby. Vets 1st Div. 2012

 

 

Manor Park A Team.  N. Derby. Vets. 1st Division 2012