Gallery

The Christmas Party and Presentation Evening 2019 photos are shown below:

15

Linda Thomas receiving the Ladies Most Improved Lady Player Trophy.

09

Luke Jones winner of the Harold Ingerson Trophy for winning the Mixed Singles Club Competition

10

Anne Donoghue winner of the Ladies Team Merit Cup

03

Anne Donoghue/John Ingerson – Winner of the “Dave Collier” Shield for winning the Mixed Pairs Round Robin Club Competition

04
Dewi Howell winner Mens Thursday Vets Team Merit Cup

05

Anne Donoghue winner of the Tameside Ladies League Division 2 Merit Winner Cup

06

Neal Linsky with George Wharmby Cup for winning the Mens Singles Club Competition

07

Neal Linsky receiving the Mens Most Improved Player on behalf of winner Martin Cooper (not present on evening)

08

Manor Park Ladies Team holding the Tameside Ladies Division 2 Runner Up Trophy (having gained promotion to Division 1)

01

Luke Jones winner of the Saturday Longdendale League Team Merit Cup

02
Anne Donoughue with the Lucy Baker Cup for winning the Ladies Singles Club Competition

11

Dave Thomas/Luke Jones with the Vincent Burke Cup for winning the Summer Trip Round Robin Competition

16
Martin Coombes receiving the Tameside Men’s Vets Team Merit Cup.

 

The Christmas Party and Presentation Evening 2018 photos are shown below:

DSC03038
Joyce Godrey – Most improved lady player

DSC03039
Linda Thomas – Most improved lady player (2)

DSC03040
Anne Donoghue – Tameside Ladies Team Merit Winner

DSC03041
John Ingerson – Most improved men’s player

DSC03042
Walter Smith – Tameside Men’s Team Merit Winner

DSC03043
Sam Bradbury – Longdendale Saturday Team Merit Winner

DSC03045
Bryan Buckland – Derbyshire Vets Team Merit Award

DSC03046
Martin Coombes/Trevor Whitley – Summer Outing Round Robin Winners.
(Only Martin was present on the night)

DSC03047
Luke Jones – Harold Ingerson Singles Competition Winner

DSC03048
Bryan Buckland/Neal Linsky – Joe Bassset Doubles Competition Winners

________________________________

The Christmas Party and Presentation Evening 2017 photos are shown below:

25396145_10156866307059392_8088971847048723167_n
Neal Linsky winner of the Most Improved Gentleman Player Shield

25348598_10156866307019392_6279479676175527502_n
Anne Donoghue winner of the Team Merit, Ladies Team, Tameside League

25498057_10156866307014392_5701925907743393398_n
Martin Coombes winner of the Team Merit, Mens Veterans Team, Tameside League

25353908_10156870799644392_3402102913036531669_n
Walter Smith winner of the Team Merit, Mens Veterans Team, North Derbyshire League

25353775_10156866307009392_7602977439870726408_n
Walter Smith winner of the Team Merit, Saturday Team, Longdendale League

25498373_10156866307344392_3582971100130768603_n
Anne Donoghue and Walter Smith winner of the Joe Bassett Shield

25353658_10156866307384392_3634909419410074471_n
Luke Jones winner of the Harold Ingerson Trophy

25498278_10156866307399392_8201393274231247005_n
Ladies Team, Runners Up, Tameside Ladies League 3rd Division (promoted to 2nd Division)

25299559_10156866307449392_7159091768529590191_n
Mens Veterans Team, Tameside League, winners of Stamford Knockout Cup

25395839_10156870831459392_7959520172316209440_n    25353962_10156870831074392_755317250402690646_n 25443238_10156870831859392_3498887887433095601_n    25395994_10156870831089392_6130766704420461714_n

 

Harold Ingerson Competition 2017

Semi Finalists

21272336_10156543062069392_7747979122889045254_n FB_IMG_1504447109477
Neal Linsky and Anne Donoghue                Bryan Buckland and Luke Jones

 

Finalists

21230911_10156543062394392_4514766206261662559_n

Anne Donoghue and Luke Jones

 

21369190_10156543062414392_1710903906542598916_n

 

 

Luke Jones winner. Trophy Presented by John Ingerson

 

 

 

 

 

Away Day 25th June 2017 – Garstang.

DSC02777 DSC02778 DSC02780

DSC02786              DSC02788

Winners Walter Smith and Ann Donaghue:   Runners up Barry Clayton and Maureen Hargreaves.


 

The Christmas Party and Presentation Evening 2016 photos are shown below:

dsc02759
Sue Linsky – Winner –  Most Improved Player Ladies

dsc02760
Barrie Clayton – Joint Winner –  Most Improved Player Men

dsc02761
Mike Bolton – Joint Winner –  Most Improved Player Men

dsc02762
Hazel Prady – Ladies Team Tameside League –  Merit Trophy Winner

dsc02763
Martin Coombes – Mens Vets Team Tameside League –  Merit Trophy Winner

dsc02764
Roy Mycock – Mens Vets A Team North Derbyshire League – Merit Trophy Winner

dsc02765
Stan Perkins – Mens Vets B Team North Derbyshire League – Merit Trophy Winner

dsc02766
Bryan Buckland – Longdendale League Saturday Team Merit Trophy received from Stan Perkins.

dsc02767
Maureen Hargreaves – Harold Ingerson Trophy – Winner (with Trevor Whiteley who was not present on the night). This was played as a pairs competition

dsc02773 dsc02772 dsc02771 dsc02770 dsc02768

___________________________________

The Christmas Party and Presentation Evening 2015 photos are shown below:P1000142 - Copy

P1000143(1)

P1000144(1)P1000145(1)P1000146(1)P1000147(1)P1000148(1)P1000149(1)P1000150(1)P1000151(1)P1000152(1)P1000153(1)P1000154(1)P1000155(1)P1000156(1)P1000157(1)

 

Dave Collier Memorial Shield Final 2014

D Collier Memorial Plaque

D Collier Memorial Plaque

D. Collier Shield 2014 Finalists.

D. Collier Shield 2014 Finalists.                               S Perkins and E Coombes v                                       J Capstick and A Donoghue

 

 

.Manor Park A Team.N.Derby. Vets 1st Div. 2012

 

 

Manor Park A Team.  N. Derby. Vets. 1st Division 2012