High Peak Mixed Pairs League Fixtures 2020

14/04/2020 Manor Park Glossop
21/04/2020 Fairfield Manor Park
28/04/2020 Manor Park Trades Hall
05/05/2020 Tideswell Manor Park
12/05/2020 Manor Park Ram’s Head
19/05/2020 Manor Park Furness Vale
26/05/2020 Disley Rams Manor Park
02/06/2020 Manor Park Birch Hall
16/06/2020 Manor Park Tintwistle
23/06/2020 Chapel Reds Manor Park
30/06/2020 Manor Park Fairfield
07/07/2020 Trades Hall Manor Park
14/07/2020 Manor Park Tideswell
21/07/2020 Ram’s Head Manor Park
28/07/2020 Furness Vale Manor Park
04/08/2020 Manor Park Disley Rams
11/08/2020 Birch Hall Manor Park
18/08/2020 Manor Park Whaley Bridge
25/08/2020 Tintwistle Manor Park
01/09/2020 Manor Park Chapel Reds
08/09/2020 Glossop Manor Park
15/09/2020
22/09/2020 Whaley Bridge Manor Park

North Derbyshire League Fixtures 2020

16/04/2020 Manor Park Buxton Park B
23/04/2020 Glossop B Manor Park
30/04/2020 Manor Park Whaley Bridge B
07/05/2020 Spring Gardens B Manor park
14/05/2020 Manor Park Hadfield B
21/05/2020 Trades Hall Manor Park
28/05/2020 Manor Park Ashwood Park
04/06/2020 Ram’s Head Manor Park
11/06/2020 Manor Park Peak Dale
18/06/2020 Cote Heath Manor Park
25/06/2020 Manor Park High Lane B
02/07/2020 High Lane B Manor Park
09/07/2020 Manor Park Cote Heath
16/07/2020 Peak Dale Manor Park
23/07/2020 Manor Park Ram’s Head
30/07/2020 Ashwood Park Manor Park
06/08/2020 Manor Park Trades Hall
13/08/2020 Hadfield B Manor Park
20/08/2020 Manor Park Spring Gardens B
27/08/2020 Whaley Bridge B Manor Park
03/09/2020 Manor Park Glossop B
10/09/2020 Buxton Park B Manor Park

Longdendale League Fixtures 2020

04/04/2020 Bye
11/04/2020 Manor Park James North
18/04/2020 Manor Park Hyde Club
25/04/2020 Husband Cup 1st Round
02/05/2020 Hyde Park B Manor Park
09/05/2020 Manor Park Etherow
16/05/2020 Denton Park Manor Park
23/05/2020 Manor Park Woodley Sports B
30/05/2020 Hadfield B Manor Park
13/06/2020 Husband Cup 2nd Round Winning Plate 1st Round
20/06/2020 Bye
27/06/2020 Manor Park Spring Gardens B
11/07/2020 James North Manor Park
18/07/2020 Hyde Club Manor Park
25/07/2020 Husband Cup 3rd Round Winning Plate 2nd Round
01/08/2020 Manor Park Hyde Park B
08/08/2020 Etherow Manor Park
15/08/2020 Manor Park Denton Park
29/08/2020 Woodley Sports B Manor Park
05/09/2020 Manor Park Hadfield B
12/09/2020 Husband Cup Semi Finals Winning Plate Semi Finals
26/09/2020 Husband Cup Final Winning Plate Final

Stockport Vets Pairs Fixtures 2020

30/03/2020 Manor Park High Lane 2
20/04/2020 Glossop Manor Park
27/04/2020 Manor Park Vernon Park A
04/05/2020 Stockport CC 2 Manor Park
11/05/2020 Manor Park New Mills 2
18/05/2020 Sth Reddish Park Manor Park
25/05/2020
01/06/2020 Manor Park Marple Park
08/06/2020 Crown Manor Park
15/06/2020 Manor Park Grange 2
22/06/2020 Hazel Grove 1 Manor Park
29/06/2020 High Lane 2 Manor Park
13/07/2020 Manor Park Glossop
20/07/2020 Vernon Park 1 Manor Park
27/07/2020 Manor Park Stockport CC 2
03/08/2020 New Mills 2 Manor Park
10/08/2020 Manor Park Sth Reddish Park
17/08/2020 Marple Park Manor Park
24/08/2020 Manor Park Crown
07/09/2020 Grange 2 Manor Park
14/09/2020 Manor Park Hazel Grove 1

Tameside Ladies Fixtures 2020

15/04/2020 Saddleworth Manor Park
22/04/2020 Manor Park Digggle
29/04/2020 Uppermill A Manor Park
06/05/2020 Manor Park Moorside
13/05/2020
20/05/2020 Heyside Park Manor Park
27/05/2020 Manor Park Dukinfield Park A
10/06/2020 Friezland A Manor Park
17/06/2020 Stamford Park Manor Park
24/06/2020 Manor Park Grapes Hotel
08/07/2020 Manor Park Saddleworth
15/07/2020 Diggle Manor Park
22/07/2020 Manor Park Uppermill A
29/07/2020 Moorside Manor Park
05/08/2020 Manor Park Heyside Park
12/08/2020 Dukinfield Park A Manor Park
19/08/2020 Manor Park Friezland A
26/08/2020 Manor Park Stamford Park
02/09/2020 Grapes Hotel Manor Park

Tameside Vets Fixtures 2020

08/04/2020 Manor Park Springhead B
15/04/2020 Denton A Manor Park
22/04/2020 Manor Park Hyde Club
29/04/2020 Oxford Park A Manor Park
06/05/2020 Free
13/05/2020 Droylsden B Manor Park
20/05/2020 Manor Park Stamford B
27/05/2020 Ashton Cricket Club Manor Park
03/06/2020 Manor Park Waterloo Park
10/06/2020 Uppermill Manor Park
17/06/2020 Norths Manor Park
24/06/2020 Springhead B Manor Park
01/07/2020 Manor Park Denton A
08/07/2020 Hyde Club Manor Park
15/07/2020 Manor Park Oxford Park A
22/07/2020 Free
29/07/2020 Manor Park Droylsden B
05/08/2020 Stamford B Manor Park
12/08/2020 Manor Park Ashton Cricket Club
19/08/2020 Waterloo Park Manor Park
26/08/2020 Manor Park Uppermill
02/09/2020 Manor Park Norths

Presentation Evening 6th December

Our annual Xmas party and presentation evening took place on 6th December.  A very enjoyable evening was had by all.

2019 Winners

Luke Jones – Winner of the “Harold Ingerson” Trophy, Mixed Singles Club Competition.
Linda Thomas – Ladies Most Improved Lady Player
Anne Donoghue – Winner Ladies Team Merit Cup
Anne Donoghue/John Ingerson – Winner Mixed Pairs Round Robin Club Competition
Dewi Howell – Winner Men’s Thursday Vets Team Merit Cup
Anne Donoghue – Winner Tameside Ladies League Division 2 Merit Winner Cup
Neal Linsky – “George Wharmby” Men’s Singles Club Competition
Martin Cooper – Most Improved Male Player
Manor Park Ladies Team – Division 2 Runner Up Trophy
Luke Jones – Winner of the Saturday Longdendale League Team Merit Cup
Anne Donoughue – Winner of the “Lucy Baker Cup”,  Ladies Singles Club Competition
Dave Thomas/Luke Jones – Winner of the “Vincent Burke Cup” the Summer away day Round Robin Competition
Martin Coombes – Winner of the Tameside Men’s Vets Team Merit Cup.

Click here to view the pictures of the winners,

1314